Football.com - everything football

Club Info Bradford City

Bradford City

Founded: 1903
Address: Valley Parade
City Bradford, West Yorkshire
Postal BD8 7DZ
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 822 0000
Fax: +44 (1274) 773 356
Email: bradfordcityfc@compuserve.com

Coral Windows Stadium

City: Bradford, West Yorkshire
Country: England
Address: Valley Parade
Capacity: 25136
Architect: Archibald Leitch (1905)
Previous names: 1886 - 1995 Valley Parade Stadium, 1995 - 1999 Pulse Stadium, 1999 - 2005 Valley Parade Stadium 2005 - 2007 The Bradford and Bingley Stadium, 2007 Intersonic Stadium
Facts: renovated 1905, 1990, 2000

Trophies

Club Domestic
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Championship Winner 1x 1907/1908
Runner-up 1x 1998/1999
FA Cup Winner 1x 1910/1911