Football.com - everything football

Club Info Braintree Town

Info

Official name: Braintree Town
Founded: 1898
Address: Clockhouse Way
City Braintree, Essex
Postal CM7 3RD
Country England
Phone: +44 (1376) 345 617
Fax: +44 (1376) 330 976
Email: braintreeTFC@aol.com

Venue

Official name: The Amlin Stadium
City: Braintree, Essex
Country: England
Address: Clockhouse Way
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 4151
Previous names: 1923 - 2011 Cressing Road Stadium