Football.com - everything football

Club Info Brisbane Roar

Info

Official name: Brisbane Roar
Founded: 2005
Address: 40 Castlemaine Street, Milton
City Brisbane
Postal QLD 4064
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (7) 3132 7100
Fax: +61 (7) 3009 0516
Email: admin@brisbaneroar.com.au

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Winner 3x 2013/2014 2011/2012 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: Suncorp Stadium
City: Brisbane
Country: Australia
Address: 40 Castlemaine Street, Milton
Phone: +61 (7) 3331 5000
Fax: +61 (7) 3331 5001
E-mail: info@suncorpstadium.com.au
Url: http://www.suncorpstadium.com.au
Year opened: 1914
Capacity: 52500
Architect: Populous (ex. HOK Sport), PDT Architects
Previous names: 1914 - 1994 Lang Park Stadium, 1994 - 2009 Suncorp Stadium, 2009 - 2012 Lang Park
Facts: renovated 2001 - 2003; nickname: The Cauldron