Football.com - everything football

Club Info BV Wits

Info

Official name: BV Wits
Founded: 1921
Address: The Atrium, 41 Stanley Avenue, Auckland Park
City Johannesburg, GA
Postal 2050
Country South Africa
Phone: +27 (11) 726 8781
Fax: +27 (11) 482 1163
Email: info@bidvestwits.co.za

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 2009/2010 1978
Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2005
League Cup Runner-up 1x 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: BidVest Stadium
City: Johannesburg, GA
Country: South Africa
Address: Yale Road, Elizabeth Sturrock Park, Wits
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: Milpark Stadium