Football.com - everything football

Club Info Córdoba

Córdoba

Founded: 1954
Address: Avenida del Arcángel
City Córdoba
Postal 14010
Country Spain
Phone: +34 (957) 751 934
Fax: +34 (957) 751 935
Email: cordobacf@cordobacf.com

Estadio Nuevo Arcángel

City: Córdoba
Country: Spain
Address: Avenida del Arcángel
Year opened: 1993
Capacity: 25100
Previous names: Estadio Municipal El Arcángel
Facts: renovated 2004 -

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda División Runner-up 1x 1959/1960