Football.com - everything football

Club Info CA Bastia

Info

Official name: CA Bastia
Founded: 1920
Address: 1, rue Impératrice Eugénie
City Bastia
Postal 20200
Country France
Phone: +33 (495) 317 926
Fax:
Email: info@ca-bastia.com

Venue

Official name: Stade Armand Césari
City: Furiani
Country: France
Address: Route du Stade
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 16480
Previous names: Stade du Docteur Luciani
Facts: renovated 1994, 1997, 2001, 2011, 2012; nickname: Stade Furiani