Football.com - everything football

Club Info Caledonia AIA

Caledonia AIA

Founded: 1979
Address: 47 Tragarette Road, Newtown
City Port of Spain
Postal
Country Trinidad and Tobago
Phone: +1 (868) 689 4939
Fax: +1 (868) 622 6145
Email: 1979caledonia@gmail.com

Hasely Crawford Stadium

City: Port of Spain
Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Address: Wrightson Road, Mucurapo
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 27000
Previous names: 1980 - 2001 National Stadium
Facts: nickname: The Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
T & T Pro League Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Club International
CFU Club Championship Winner 1x 2012