Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cambridge City

Cambridge City

Founded: 1908
Address: Bridge Road, Impington
City Cambridge, Cambridgeshire
Postal CB24 9PH
Country England
Phone: +44 (1223) 357 973
Fax: +44 (1223) 351 582
Email: info@cambridgecityfc.com

The Glass World Stadium

City: Impington, Cambridgeshire
Country: England
Address: Bridge Road
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 3750
Previous names: 1962 - 2009 Bridge Road