Football.com - everything football

Club Info Catania

Info

Official name: Catania
Founded: 1908 / 1946
Address: Strada Provinciale 69/II, Baglio della Sementa
City Catania
Postal 95121
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (095) 754 4411
Fax: +39 (095) 754 4444
Email: info@calciocatania.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 1x 1953/1954
Runner-up 1x 2005/2006

Venue

Official name: Stadio Angelo Massimino
City: Catania
Country: Italy
Address: Piazza Vincenzo Spedini
Year opened: 1937
Capacity: 23420
Architect: Raffaele Leon
Previous names: 1937 - 2002 Stadio Cibali
Facts: renovated 1991, 1997