Football.com - everything football

Club Info Celje

Celje

Founded: 1919
Address: Opekarniška cesta 15a
City Celje
Postal 3000
Country Slovenia
Phone: +386 (3) 428 1860
Fax: +386 (3) 428 1860
Email: info@nk-celje.si

Arena Petrol

City: Celje
Country: Slovenia
Address: Opekarniška cesta 15a
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 13006
Previous names: Športni park pod Golovcem
Facts: renovated 2008 (new northern stand)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 1x 2004/2005
Runner-up 6x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2005/2006 2002/2003 1994/1995 1992/1993
1. SNL Runner-up 1x 2002/2003