Football.com - everything football

Club Info Central Coast Mariners

Info

Official name: Central Coast Mariners
Founded: 2004
Address: Tuggerah Business Park, Suite 9, 14 Pioneer Avenue
City Tuggerah
Postal NSW 2259
Country Australia
Phone: +61 (2) 4353 7200
Fax: +61 (2) 4353 7211
Email: info@ccmariners.com.au

Trophies

Club Domestic
A-League Winner 1x 2012/2013
Runner-up 3x 2010/2011 2007/2008 2005/2006

Venue

Official name: Bluetongue Central Coast Stadium
City: Gosford
Country: Australia
Address: Dane Drive 2250 & Central Coast Highway
Phone: +61 (2) 4337 22500
E-mail: info@centralcoaststadium.com.au
Url: http://www.bluetonguestadium.com.au
Year opened: 2000
Capacity: 20059
Previous names: Express Advocate Stadium, North Power Stadium, Grahame Park, Central Coast Stadium