Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cercle Brugge

Cercle Brugge

Founded: 1899
Address: Olympialaan 74
City Brugge
Postal 8200
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (50) 389 193
Fax: +32 (50) 391 141
Email: secretariaat@cerclebrugge.be

Jan Breydelstadion

City: Brugge
Country: Belgium
Address: Olympialaan 74
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 29042
Previous names: 1975 - 1998 Olympiastadion
Facts: renovated 1993, 1998

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 1984/1985 1926/1927
Runner-up 5x 2012/2013 2009/2010 1995/1996 1985/1986 1912/1913
Second Division Winner 1x 2002/2003
Super Cup Runner-up 2x 1996/1997 1985/1986
Pro League Winner 3x 1929/1930 1926/1927 1910/1911