Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cerezo Osaka

Cerezo Osaka

Founded: 1957 / 1993
Address: 1-1 Nagai-koen, Higashisumiyoshi-ku
City Ōsaka (Osaka)
Postal 546-0034
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (6) 6692 9011
Fax: +81 (6) 6698 8581
Email:

KINCHO Stadium

City: Ōsaka (Osaka)
Country: Japan
Year opened: 1987
Capacity: 20500
Previous names: 1987 - 2010 Nagai Ball Gall Field
Facts: renovated 2010

Trophies

Club Domestic
J1 League Winner 4x 1980 1975 1974 1971
Runner-up 4x 1982 1978 1972 1968