Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cerro Porteño PF

Cerro Porteño PF

Founded: 1967
Address: Avenida Monday, Área 5
City Presidente Franco
Postal
Country Paraguay
Phone: +595 (61) 514 577
Fax:
Email:

Estadio Antonio Aranda

City: Ciudad del Este
Country: Paraguay
Address: Avenida General Bernardino Caballero
Year opened: 1973
Capacity: 28000
Previous names: 1973 - 2013 Estadio Teniente Coronel Antonio Oddone Sarubbi
Facts: renovated 1999; nickname: La Bastión del Este, Estadio del Tres