Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cesena

Cesena

Founded: 1940
Address: Corso Sozzi, 5
City Cesena
Postal 47023
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0547) 611 320
Fax: +39 (0547) 646 241
Email: cesena@lega-calcio.it

Stadio Dino Manuzzi

City: Cesena
Country: Italy
Address: Via dello Stadio, 124
Year opened: 1957
Capacity: 24026
Previous names: 1957 - 1982 Stadio La Fiorita
Facts: renovated 1988; nickname: La Fiorita

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Runner-up 2x 2009/2010 1972/1973