Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chelmsford City

Chelmsford City

Founded: 1938
Address: Salerno Way
City Chelmsford, Essex
Postal CM1 2EH
Country England
Phone: +44 (1245) 290 959
Fax:
Email:

Chelmsford Sport & Athletics Centre

City: Chelmsford, Essex
Country: England
Address: Salerno Way
Phone: +44 (1245) 605 666
Fax: +44 (1245) 491 851
E-mail: david.griffin@chelmsfordbc.gov.uk
Year opened: 1962
Capacity: 3500
Previous names: Melbourne Stadium, Melbourne Park Athletics Centre
Facts: renovated 1999; 2006