Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chemnitzer FC

Chemnitzer FC

Founded: 1966
Address: Reichenhainer Straße 154
City Chemnitz
Postal 9125
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (371) 561 5811
Fax: +49 (371) 561 5812
Email: mueller@chemnitzerfc.de

Stadion an der Gellertstraße

City: Chemnitz
Country: Germany
Address: Gellertstraße
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 18712
Previous names: 1950 - 1990 Dr.-Kurt-Fischer-Stadion
Facts: nickname: Fischerwiese