Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chernomoretz Burgas

Chernomoretz Burgas

Founded: 1919 / 2005
Address: Sport Complex Lazur
City Burgas
Postal 8001
Country Bulgaria
Phone: +359 (56) 834 444
Fax: +359 (56) 834 455
Email: chernomoretz@petrolholding.bg

Stadion Lazur

City: Burgas
Country: Bulgaria
Address: ul. Vasil Petleshkov
Year opened: 1967
Capacity: 18037
Previous names: 1967 - 2002 Stadion Neftochimik, 2002 - 2006 Stadion Naftex
Facts: renovated 1990 - 1997, 2010 (new grass pitch)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 1989/1990
Cup Runner-up 1x 1988/1989