Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chester

Chester

Founded: 2010
Address: Bumpers Lane
City Chester, Cheshire
Postal CH1 4LT
Country England
Phone: +44 (1244) 371 376
Fax:
Email: info@chesterfc.com

Exacta Stadium

City: Chester, Cheshire
Country: England
Address: Bumpers Lane
Year opened: 1992
Capacity: 5376
Previous names: 2004 - 2007 Saunders Honda Stadium 2007 - 2010 The Deva Stadium