Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chesterfield

Info

Official name: Chesterfield
Founded: 1867
Address: 1866 Sheffield Road, Whittington Moor
City Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Postal S41 8NZ
Country England
Phone: +44 (1246) 209 765
Fax: +44 (1246) 556 799
Email: media@chesterfield-fc.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Football League Trophy Winner 1x 2011/2012
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
League Two Winner 2x 2013/2014 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: Proact Stadium
City: Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Country: England
Address: 1866 Sheffield Road, Whittington Moor
Url: http://www.b2netstadium.co.uk
Year opened: 2010
Capacity: 10338
Architect: Ward McHugh Associates
Previous names: 2010 - 2012 B2net Stadium