Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chiapas

Info

Official name: Chiapas
Founded: 2002
Address: Boulevard Belisario Dominguez No. 3777, Colonia Terán
City Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Postal 29050
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (961) 615 9000
Fax: +52 (961) 615 9003
Email: webmaster@jaguaresdechiapas.com.mx

Venue

Official name: Estadio Zoque VMR
City: Tuxtla Gutiérrez
Country: Mexico
Address: Calle Calzada Articulo 115
Url: http://www.conexionjaguar.com/estadio.php
Year opened: 1982
Capacity: 23208
Previous names: 1982 - 2009 Estadio Víctor Manuel Reyna
Facts: renovated 1984, 2002 (major renovation)