Football.com - everything football

Club Info Chicago Fire

Chicago Fire

Founded: 1997
Address: 7773 South Harlem Avenue
City Bridgeview, Illinois
Postal 60455
Country USA
Phone: +1 (312) 705 7200
Fax: +1 (708) 598 8625
Email: firemail@chicago-fire.com

Toyota Park

City: Bridgeview, Illinois
Country: USA
Address: 7000 South Harlem Avenue
Phone: +1 (708) 594 7200
Fax: +1 (708) 496 6060
E-mail: firemail@chicago-fire.com
Url: http://www.toyotapark.com
Year opened: 2006
Capacity: 21068
Architect: Rossetti Architects
Previous names: Bridgeview Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
US Open Cup Winner 3x 2006 2003 2000
Runner-up 2x 2011 2004
Major League Soccer Runner-up 2x 2003 2000