Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cibalia

Info

Official name: Cibalia
Founded: 1919
Address: Hansa Dietricha Genschera 10b
City Vinkovci
Postal 32100
Country Croatia
Phone: +385 (32) 306 088
Fax: +385 (32) 306 085
Email: cibalia@hnk-cibalia.hr

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. HNL Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
HR Nogometni Cup Runner-up 1x 1998/1999

Venue

Official name: Stadion Cibalia
City: Vinkovci
Country: Croatia
Address: Hansa Dietricha Genschera 10b
E-mail: cibalia@hnk-cibalia.hr
Url: http://www.hnk-cibalia.hr/stadion.html
Year opened: 1966
Capacity: 9958
Previous names: 1966 - 1992 Stadion Mladosti
Facts: renovated 1982 (capacity increased to 18,000), 2003 (new seats)