Football.com - everything football

Club Info Club Brugge

Info

Official name: Club Brugge
Founded: 1891
Address: Olympialaan 74
City Brugge
Postal 8200
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (50) 402 121
Fax: +32 (50) 381 023
Email: info@clubbrugge.be

Trophies

Club Domestic
Pro League Winner 13x 2004/2005 2002/2003 1997/1998 1995/1996 1991/1992 1989/1990 1987/1988 1979/1980 1977/1978 1976/1977 1975/1976 1972/1973 1919/1920
Runner-up 23x 2013/2014 2011/2012 2009/2010 2003/2004 2001/2002 2000/2001 1999/2000 1998/1999 1996/1997 1993/1994 1985/1986 1984/1985 1971/1972 1970/1971 1969/1970 1967/1968 1966/1967 1910/1911 1909/1910 1905/1906 1903/1904 1899/1900 1898/1899
Super Cup Winner 13x 2005/2006 2004/2005 2003/2004 2002/2003 1998/1999 1996/1997 1994/1995 1992/1993 1991/1992 1990/1991 1988/1989 1986/1987 1980/1981
Runner-up 2x 2007/2008 1995/1996
Cup Winner 10x 2006/2007 2003/2004 2001/2002 1995/1996 1994/1995 1990/1991 1985/1986 1976/1977 1969/1970 1967/1968
Runner-up 6x 2004/2005 1997/1998 1993/1994 1982/1983 1978/1979 1913/1914
Club International
UEFA Champions League Runner-up 1x 1977/1978
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1975/1976

Venue

Official name: Jan Breydelstadion
City: Brugge
Country: Belgium
Address: Olympialaan 74
Year opened: 1975
Capacity: 29042
Previous names: 1975 - 1998 Olympiastadion
Facts: renovated 1993, 1998