Football.com - everything football

Club Info Colchester United

Info

Official name: Colchester United
Founded: 1937
Address: Boxted Road
City Colchester, Essex
Postal CO4 5UP
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 226 2161
Fax: +44 (1206) 715 327
Email: commercial@colchesterunited.net

Venue

Official name: Weston Homes Community Stadium
City: Colchester, Essex
Country: England
Address: United Way
Phone: +44 (1206) 755 100
Fax: +44 (1206) 755 112
E-mail: events@colchesterunited.net
Url: http://www.colchesterstadiumexperience.com
Year opened: 2008
Capacity: 10083
Previous names: Colchester Community Stadium
Facts: nickname: Cuckoo Farm, WHCS