Football.com - everything football

Country Info Colombia

Colombia National Team

Founded: 1924
Address: Avenida 32 no. 16-22
City Bogotá D.C.
Postal
Country Colombia
Phone: +57 (1) 288 9838
Fax: +57 (1) 288 9793
Email: info@colfutbol.org

Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez

City: Barranquilla
Country: Colombia
Address: Intersección de la Avenida Circunvalar con la Calle 45
Year opened: 1986
Capacity: 49612
Architect: José Francisco Ramos
Previous names: 1986 - 1991 Estadio Metropolitano
Facts: nickname: Metropolitano

Trophies

National
Copa America Winner 1x 2001 Colombia
Runner-up 2x 1991 Chile 1975
CONCACAF Gold Cup Runner-up 1x 2000
CAC Games Winner 1x 1946