Football.com - everything football

Country Info Congo DR

Info

Official name: Congo DR National Team
Founded: 1919
Address: 31, avenue de la Justice
City Kinshasa
Postal
Country Congo DR
Phone: +243 (81) 904 9788
Fax: +243 (81) 301 3527
Email: fecofa_sg@yahoo.fr

Venue

Official name: Stade des Martyrs de la Pentecôte
City: Kinshasa
Country: Congo DR
Address: Boulevard Triomphal, Lingwala
Url: http://stadedesmartyrs.net
Year opened: 1994
Capacity: 80000
Previous names: 1994 - 1997 Stade Kamanyola
Facts: renovated 2008; also named: Stade des Martyrs, Stade Kamanyola

Trophies

National
African Nations Championship Winner 1x 2009 Côte d'Ivoire
Africa Cup of Nations Winner 1x 1968 Ethiopia