Football.com - everything football

Club Info Corby Town

Info

Official name: Corby Town
Founded: 1948
Address: Rockingham Road
City Corby, Northamptonshire
Postal NN17 2AE
Country England
Phone: +44 (1536) 406 640
Fax: +44 (1536) 406 640
Email:

Venue

Official name: Steel Park
City: Corby, Northamptonshire
Country: England
Address: Rockingham Road
Year opened: 2011
Capacity: 3893
Previous names: 2011 Rockingham Triangle Stadium (new)