Football.com - everything football

Club Info Corinthians

Corinthians

Founded: 1910
Address: Rua São Jorge 777, Tatuapé
City São Paulo
Postal 03087-000
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (11) 6195 3000
Fax: +55 (11) 6941 3417
Email: comunicacao@sccorinthians.com.br

Estádio Municipal Paulo Machado de Carvalho

City: São Paulo, São Paulo
Country: Brazil
Address: Praça Charles Miller, Bairro do Pacaembu
Year opened: 1940
Capacity: 37391
Architect: Lúcio Costa
Previous names: Estádio do Pacaembú
Facts: renovated 1958 - 1970, 2007; nickname: Estádio do Pacaembú

Trophies

Club Domestic
Paulista A1 Winner 24x 2013 2009 2003 2001 1999 1997 1995 1988 1983 1982 1979 1977 1954 1952 1951 1941 1939 1938 1937 1930 1928 1924 1923 1922
Runner-up 19x 2011 2005 1998 1993 1991 1987 1984 1974 1968 1966 1955 1947 1946 1945 1943 1942 1925 1921 1918
Serie A Winner 5x 2011 2005 1999 1998 1990
Runner-up 3x 2002 1994 1976
Copa do Brasil Winner 3x 2009 2002 1995
Runner-up 2x 2008 2001
Serie B Winner 1x 2008
Club International
Recopa Sudamericana Winner 1x 2013/2014
FIFA Club World Cup Winner 2x 2012 Japan 2000 Brazil
Copa Libertadores Winner 1x 2012