Football.com - everything football

Club Info Coritiba

Info

Official name: Coritiba
Founded: 1909
Address: Rua Ubaldino do Amaral 37, Bairro Alto da Glória
City Curitiba, Paraná
Postal 80060-190
Country Brazil
Phone: +55 (41) 3218 1909
Fax: +55 (41) 3218 1909
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Paranaense 1 Winner 18x 2013 2012 2011 2010 2008 2004 2003 1999 1989 1986 1979 1978 1976 1975 1974 1973 1972 1971
Runner-up 10x 2005 2000 1998 1996 1995 1990 1984 1983 1977 1970
Copa do Brasil Runner-up 2x 2012 2011
Serie B Winner 2x 2010 2007
Runner-up 1x 1995
Serie A Winner 1x 1985

Venue

Official name: Estádio Major Antônio Couto Pereira
City: Curitiba, Paraná
Country: Brazil
Address: Rua Ubaldino do Amaral 37, Bairro Alto da Glória
Year opened: 1932
Capacity: 37182
Previous names: 1932 - 1977 Estádio Belfort Duarte
Facts: renovated 2005; nickname: Couta Pereira, Monumental do Alto da Glória