Football.com - everything football

Club Info Coventry City

Coventry City

Founded: 1883
Address: Phoenix Way
City Coventry
Postal CV6 6GE
Country England
Phone: +44 (870) 421 1987
Fax: +44 (2476) 234 099
Email: Info@ccfc.co.uk

City of Coventry Stadium

City: Coventry
Country: England
Address: Phoenix Way, Rowleys Green
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 32609
Previous names: 2005 - 2012 Ricoh Arena
Facts: nickname: Fortress Ricoh

Trophies

Club Domestic
Community Shield Runner-up 1x 1987/1988
FA Cup Winner 1x 1986/1987
Championship Winner 1x 1966/1967