Football.com - everything football

Club Info Cruz Azul

Info

Official name: Cruz Azul
Founded: 1927
Address: Avenida San Pablo No. 100, La Noria
City Xochimilco, Ciudad de México (D.F.)
Postal 16030
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (55) 5334 2951
Fax: +52 (55) 5675 5282
Email: info@cruz-azul.com.mx

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga MX Winner 8x México 70 1997/1998 Inverno 1979/1980 1978/1979 1973/1974 1972/1973 1971/1972 1968/1969
Runner-up 8x 2012/2013 2007/2008 1999/2000 Inverno 1994/1995 1988/1989 1986/1987 1980/1981 1969/1970
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 6x 2013/2014 1997 1996 1971 1970 1969
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 1x 2001

Venue

Official name: Estadio Azul
City: Ciudad de México (D.F.)
Country: Mexico
Address: Calle Indiana No. 225, Colonia Ciudad de los Deportes
Phone: +52 (55) 5563 9525
Url: http://www.cruz-azul.com.mx/a_clubdeportivo/estadioazul.html
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 35161
Previous names: 1947 - 1990 Estadio de la Ciudad de los Deportes, 1990 - 1996 Estadio Azulgrana