Football.com - everything football

Club Info CSKA Moskva

Info

Official name: CSKA Moskva
Founded: 1911
Address: Leningradskij prospekt 39a
City Moskva
Postal 125167
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (495) 612 0780
Fax: +7 (495) 613 2809
Email: cska@pfc-cska.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Premier League Winner 5x 2013/2014 2012/2013 2006 2005 2003
Runner-up 5x 2010 2008 2004 2002 1998
Super Cup Winner 5x 2013/2014 2009 2007 2006 2004
Runner-up 2x 2010 2003
Cup Winner 7x 2012/2013 2010/2011 2008/2009 2007/2008 2005/2006 2004/2005 2001/2002
Runner-up 3x 1999/2000 1993/1994 1992/1993
Club International
UEFA Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2005/2006
UEFA Europa League Winner 1x 2004/2005

Venue

Official name: Olimpiyskiy stadion Luzhniki
City: Moskva
Country: Russia
Address: Luzhnetskaya naberezhnaya 24
Phone: +7 (495) 785 9717
E-mail: info@luzhniki.ru
Url: http://www.luzhniki.ru
Year opened: 1956
Capacity: 84745
Previous names: Tsentraln'nyj stadion im. V.I. Lenina
Facts: renovated 1996, 1999 (new seats), 2002 (new artificial pitch)