Football.com - everything football

Club Info CSKA Sofia

CSKA Sofia

Founded: 1948
Address: bul. Dragan Tzankov 3, Borisova Gradina
City Sofia
Postal 1164
Country Bulgaria
Phone: +359 (2) 963 0998
Fax: +359 (2) 963 0632
Email: office@cska.bg

Stadion Bâlgarska Armija

City: Sofia
Country: Bulgaria
Address: bul. Dragan Tzankov 3, Borisova Gradina
Year opened: 1923
Capacity: 22015
Previous names: 1923 - 1944 Stadion AS-23, 1944 - 1949 Stadion Chavdar, 1949 - 1990 Stadion Narodna Armija
Facts: renovated 1965 - 1967, 1982, 1998; nickname: The Army (Armijata)

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 4x 2011/2012 2008/2009 2006/2007 1989/1990
Runner-up 1x 2005/2006
A PFG Winner 31x 2007/2008 2004/2005 2002/2003 1996/1997 1991/1992 1989/1990 1988/1989 1986/1987 1982/1983 1981/1982 1980/1981 1979/1980 1975/1976 1974/1975 1972/1973 1971/1972 1970/1971 1968/1969 1965/1966 1961/1962 1960/1961 1959/1960 1958/1959 1958 1957 1956 1955 1954 1952 1951 1948
Runner-up 21x 2011/2012 2009/2010 2008/2009 2006/2007 2005/2006 2000/2001 1999/2000 1993/1994 1992/1993 1990/1991 1987/1988 1984/1985 1983/1984 1978/1979 1977/1978 1976/1977 1973/1974 1969/1970 1967/1968 1953 1948/1949
Cup Winner 19x 2010/2011 2005/2006 1998/1999 1996/1997 1992/1993 1988/1989 1987/1988 1986/1987 1984/1985 1982/1983 1973/1974 1972/1973 1971/1972 1968/1969 1964/1965 1960/1961 1954/1955 1953/1954 1950/1951
Runner-up 12x 2004/2005 2003/2004 2001/2002 1997/1998 1989/1990 1985/1986 1977/1978 1975/1976 1969/1970 1965/1966 1949/1950 1948/1949