Football.com - everything football

Country Info Czech Republic U21

Info

Official name: Czech Republic U21 National Team
Founded: 1901
Address: Diskarska 100
City Praha
Postal 16017
Country Czech Republic
Phone: +420 (233) 029 111
Fax: +420 (233) 353 107
Email: cmfs@fotbal.cz

Venue

Official name: Generali Arena
City: Praha
Country: Czech Republic
Address: Milady Horákové 1066/98, Letná
Phone: +420 220 570 323
Url: http://www.sparta.cz/cs/o-klubu/toyota-arena/index.shtml
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 20854
Architect: Lev Lauermann (1921)
Previous names: 1917 - 2003 Stadion Letná, 2004 - 2007 Toyota Arena 2007 - 2009 AXA Arena
Facts: renovated 1937, 1969, 1994