Football.com - everything football

Club Info Darlington

Darlington

Founded: 1883
Address: Neasham Road
City Darlington, Durham
Postal DL2 1DL
Country England
Phone: +44 (1325) 387 000
Fax: +44 (1325) 387 050
Email: reception@darlington-fc.net

The Northern Echo Darlington Arena

City: Darlington, Durham
Country: England
Address: Neasham Road
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 25500
Previous names: 2003 - 2004 Reynolds Arena, 2004 - 2005 Williamson Motors Stadium, 2005 - 2007 96.6 TFM Darlington Arena, 2007 - 2009 Balfour Webnet Darlington Arena
Facts: also named The Darlington Arena