Football.com - everything football

Club Info DC United

Info

Official name: DC United
Founded: 1996
Address: 2400 East Capitol Street Southeast
City Washington, District of Columbia
Postal 20003
Country USA
Phone: +1 (202) 587 5000
Fax: +1 (202) 587 5400
Email: dcucustomerservice@dcunited.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
US Open Cup Winner 2x 2013 2008
Runner-up 1x 2009
Major League Soccer Winner 2x 2004 1996
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1998

Venue

Official name: Robert F. Kennedy Memorial Stadium
City: Washington, District of Columbia
Country: USA
Address: 2400 East Capitol Street Southeast
Phone: +1 (202) 547 9077
E-mail: dcucustomerservice@dcunited.com
Url: http://dcunited.mlsnet.com/t103/stadium/
Year opened: 1961
Capacity: 56692
Architect: George L. Dahl and Osborn Engineering
Previous names: 1961 - 1969 District of Columbia Stadium