Football.com - everything football

Club Info Debrecen

Debrecen

Founded: 1902
Address: Oláh Gábor utca 5.
City Debrecen
Postal 4032
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (52) 535 408
Fax: +36 (52) 340 817
Email: dvscrt@dvsc.hu

Oláh Gábor utcai stadion

City: Debrecen
Country: Hungary
Address: Oláh Gábor utca 5.
Year opened: 1902
Capacity: 9640
Previous names: DVSC-stadion
Facts: renovated 2005

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2012/2013
Magyar Kupa Winner 7x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2009/2010 2007/2008 2000/2001 1998/1999 1929/1930
Runner-up 2x 2006/2007 2002/2003
NB I Winner 6x 2011/2012 2009/2010 2008/2009 2006/2007 2005/2006 2004/2005
Runner-up 1x 2007/2008