Football.com - everything football

Club Info Defence Force

Defence Force

Founded: 1974
Address: Headquarters Trinidad and Tobago Defence Force
City Chaguaramas
Postal
Country Trinidad and Tobago
Phone: +1 (868) 634 4463
Fax: +1 (868) 625 7502
Email:

Hasely Crawford Stadium

City: Port of Spain
Country: Trinidad and Tobago
Address: Wrightson Road, Mucurapo
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 27000
Previous names: 1980 - 2001 National Stadium
Facts: nickname: The Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
T & T Pro League Winner 2x 2012/2013 2010/2011
Club International
CFU Club Championship Winner 1x 2001
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1985