Football.com - everything football

Club Info Den Bosch

Den Bosch

Founded: 1964
Address: Victorialaan 21
City 's-Hertogenbosch
Postal 5213 JG
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (73) 646 4700
Fax: +31 (73) 646 4709
Email: info@fcdenbosch.nl

BrainWash Stadion De Vliert

City: 's-Hertogenbosch
Country: Netherlands
Address: Victorialaan 21
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 9000
Previous names: 1998 - 2008 ECCO Stadion, 2008 - 2012 Stadion De Vliert
Facts: renovated 1997

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 4x 2003/2004 2000/2001 1998/1999 1970/1971
Runner-up 1x 1991/1992
KNVB Beker Runner-up 1x 1990/1991