Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dender

Dender

Founded: 1943
Address: Stadionlaan 5
City Denderleeuw
Postal 9470
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (53) 669 192
Fax: +32 (53) 661 487
Email: secretaris@fcvdendereh.be

Van Roystadion

City: Denderleeuw
Country: Belgium
Address: Stadionlaan 5
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 6429
Architect: Frank Leenknegt
Previous names: 1997 - 2011 Florent Beeckmanstadion
Facts: renovated 2007 - 2008

Trophies

Club Domestic
Second Division Winner 1x 2006/2007