Football.com - everything football

Club Info Deportes Tolima

Info

Official name: Deportes Tolima
Founded: 1954
Address: Carrera 4A Bis No. 34 - 60 B. Cádiz
City Ibagué
Postal
Country Colombia
Phone: +57 (8) 264 4954
Fax: +57 (8) 265 7281
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera A Winner 1x 2003
Runner-up 5x 2010 2006 1982 1981 1957

Venue

Official name: Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro
City: Ibagué
Country: Colombia
Address: Carrera 4A Bis Nº 34 - 60 con Calle 36
Year opened: 1955
Capacity: 38000
Architect: Bernardo Telo
Previous names: 1955 - 1957 Estadio Gustavo Rojas Pinilla, 1957 - 1964 Estadio 10 de Mayo, 1964 - 1965 Estadio Serrano de Avila, 1965 - 1978 Estadio San Bonifacio
Facts: renovated 1981, 2010