Football.com - everything football

Club Info Deportivo Cuenca

Info

Official name: Deportivo Cuenca
Founded: 1971
Address: Avenida del Estadio y José Peralta
City Cuenca
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (7) 283 2314
Fax: +593 (7) 282 8719
Email: r69ochoa@gmail.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera A Winner 1x 2004
Runner-up 4x 2009 2007 1976 1975

Venue

Official name: Estadio Alejandro Serrano Aguilar
City: Cuenca
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida del Estadio y José Peralta
Year opened: 1945
Capacity: 22830
Previous names: 1945 - 1970 Estadio Municipal El Ejido
Facts: renovated 1971, 2001