Football.com - everything football

Club Info Deportivo Quito

Deportivo Quito

Founded: 1955
Address: Avenida República del Salvador 34-399 y Irlanda, Carcelén
City Quito
Postal
Country Ecuador
Phone: +593 (2) 247 6561
Fax: +593 (2) 247 6560
Email: chullamaster@sdquito.com

Estadio Olímpico Atahualpa

City: Quito
Country: Ecuador
Address: Avenida 6 de Diciembre y Avenida Naciones Unidas
Year opened: 1951
Capacity: 40958
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico Municipal El Batán
Facts: renovated 1973, 1977

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera A Winner 5x 2011 2009 2008 1968 1964
Runner-up 3x 1997 1988 1985