Football.com - everything football

Club Info Derby County

Derby County

Founded: 1884
Address: Pride Park, Royal Way
City Derby
Postal DE24 8XL
Country England
Phone: +44 (871) 472 1884
Fax: +44 (1332) 667 540
Email: derby.county@dcfc.co.uk

iPro Stadium

City: Derby
Country: England
Address: Pride Park, Royal Way
Phone: +44 (1332) 667 532
E-mail: yourevent@dcfc.co.uk
Url: http://www.prideparkstadium.com
Year opened: 1997
Capacity: 33597
Architect: Miller Partnership
Previous names: 1997 - 2013 Pride Park Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
Championship Winner 4x 1986/1987 1968/1969 1914/1915 1911/1912
Runner-up 2x 1995/1996 1925/1926
Community Shield Winner 1x 1975/1976
Premier League Winner 2x 1974/1975 1971/1972
Runner-up 3x 1935/1936 1929/1930 1895/1896
FA Cup Winner 1x 1945/1946
Runner-up 3x 1902/1903 1898/1899 1897/1898