Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dinamo Minsk

Dinamo Minsk

Founded: 1927
Address: ul. Vitebskaja 11
City Minsk
Postal 220004
Country Belarus
Phone: +375 (17) 306 4821
Fax: +375 (17) 306 4824
Email: info@dinamo-minsk.by

Stadyen Dynama

City: Minsk
Country: Belarus
Address: ul. Kirova 8/2
Url: http://www.dynamo.by/nowadays/ekon/stad_dinamo
Year opened: 1934
Capacity: 41024
Previous names: 1934 - 1954 Menskyi Stadyen
Facts: renovated 1980

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 3x 2002/2003 1993/1994 1991/1992
Runner-up 3x 2012/2013 1997/1998 1995/1996
Premier League Winner 7x 2004 1997 1995 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992 1991/1992
Runner-up 6x 2009 2008 2006 2005 2001 1996