Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dinamo Tbilisi

Dinamo Tbilisi

Founded: 1925
Address: Dighmis Masivi, III Kvartali
City Tbilisi
Postal 0159
Country Georgia
Phone: +995 (322) 532 068
Fax: +995 (322) 532 037
Email: webmaster@fcdinamo.ge

Boris Paichadzis Erovnuli Stadioni

City: Tbilisi
Country: Georgia
Address: 2, Akaki Tsereteli ave.
Phone: +995 (32) 272 200
Fax: +995 (32) 272 242
E-mail: info@dinamoarena.ge
Url: http://www.dinamoarena.ge
Year opened: 1976
Capacity: 54598
Architect: Gia Kurdiani, Archil Kurdiani
Previous names: 1976 - 1995 Stadion Central
Facts: rebuilt 1976, renovated 2006 (new seats); usually named Stadion Boris Paichadze or Boris Paichadze National Stadium

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 10x 2008/2009 2008 2005/2006 2005 1999/2000 1999 1997/1998 1997 1996/1997 1996
Runner-up 3x 2013/2014 2009/2010 1998/1999
David Kipiani Cup Winner 10x 2012/2013 2008/2009 2003/2004 2002/2003 1996/1997 1995/1996 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992/1993 1991/1992
Runner-up 2x 2009/2010 1997/1998
Umaglesi Liga Winner 24x 2012/2013 2007/2008 2004/2005 2002/2003 1998/1999 1998/1999 1997/1998 1997/1998 1996/1997 1996/1997 1995/1996 1995/1996 1994/1995 1994/1995 1993/1994 1993/1994 1992/1993 1992/1993 1991/1992 1991/1992 1991 1991 1990 1990
Runner-up 5x 2010/2011 2009/2010 2008/2009 2006/2007 2003/2004
Club International
UEFA Cup Winners' Cup Winner 1x 1980/1981