Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dordrecht

Info

Official name: Dordrecht
Founded: 1990
Address: Krommedijk 210
City Dordrecht
Postal 3312 LH
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (78) 613 0000
Fax: +31 (78) 613 2703
Email: info@fcdordrecht.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Winner 2x 1993/1994 1982/1983
Runner-up 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: GN Bouw Stadion
City: Dordrecht
Country: Netherlands
Address: Krommedijk 210
Year opened: 1958
Capacity: 4088
Previous names: 1958 - 1998 Stadion De Krommedijk
Facts: renovated 1983, 1986, 1996, 1998