Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dunakanyar-Vác

Info

Official name: Dunakanyar-Vác
Founded: 1899
Address: Stadion út 2.
City Vác
Postal 2600
Country Hungary
Phone: +36 (27) 303 178
Fax: +36 (27) 303 178
Email: foci@vac.hu

Trophies

Club Domestic
Magyar Kupa Runner-up 3x 1994/1995 1991/1992 1990/1991
NB I Winner 1x 1993/1994
Runner-up 2x 1992/1993 1991/1992

Venue

Official name: Ligeti stadion
City: Vác
Country: Hungary
Address: Stadion út 2.
Year opened: 1904
Capacity: 9000
Previous names: Városi stadion