Football.com - everything football

Club Info Dundee United

Dundee United

Founded: 1909
Address: Tannadice Street
City Dundee
Postal DD3 7JW
Country Scotland
Phone: +44 (1382) 833 166
Fax: +44 (1382) 889 398
Email: enquiries@dundeeunitedfc.co.uk

Tannadice Park

City: Dundee
Country: Scotland
Address: Tannadice Street
Phone: +44 (1382) 833 166
Fax: +44 (1382) 889 398
E-mail: enquiries@dundeeunitedfc.co.uk
Url: http://www.dundeeunitedfc.co.uk/index.asp?tm=83
Capacity: 14209
Previous names: 1882 - 1909 Clepington Park

Trophies

Club Domestic
Scottish Cup Winner 2x 2009/2010 1993/1994
Runner-up 7x 2004/2005 1990/1991 1987/1988 1986/1987 1984/1985 1980/1981 1973/1974
League Cup Winner 2x 1980/1981 1979/1980
Runner-up 4x 2007/2008 1997/1998 1984/1985 1981/1982
Championship Winner 2x 1928/1929 1924/1925
Runner-up 3x 1995/1996 1959/1960 1930/1931
Play-offs 1/2 Winner 1x 1995/1996
Premiership Winner 1x 1982/1983
Club International
UEFA Europa League Runner-up 1x 1986/1987